a Contact Intelligent Entertainment About Intelligent Entertainment Home Office Products Books Music Video Toys and Games Help Search
 
MusicVideoToys & GamesOffice ProductsComputer & Video GamesBooksSports & OutdoorsHome & GardenElectronics
Contemporary
Home

Books

Literature & Fiction

General

Contemporary

World Without End

 
 
World Without End
View larger imageEmail a friend

 
 
 
 
 

World Without End

In Stock
Availability: Usually ships in 1 business days
List Price: $35.00
Our Price: $23.10 & eligible for FREE Super Saver Shipping on orders over $25.
You Save: $11.90 (34%)

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.
100 used & new available from $5.25
Description:

Ken Follett has 90 million readers worldwide. The Pillars of the Earth is his bestselling book of all time. Now, eighteen years after the publication of The Pillars of the Earth, Ken Follett has written the most anticipated sequel of the year-World Without End.

Unabridged edition read by John Lee

Product Details:
Author: Ken Follett
Hardcover: 1024 pages
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Publication Date: October 09, 2007
Language: English
ISBN: 0525950079
Package Length: 9.3 inches
Package Width: 6.3 inches
Package Height: 2.2 inches
Package Weight: 3.0 pounds
Average Customer Rating: based on 419 reviews
 
 
Used and New:

All
 
New
( 43 from $10.67 )
Used
( 57 from $5.25 )
All
PriceConditionAdd to cart
$5.25Used - Good
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Recycled Library Edition

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$7.98Used - Acceptable
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$8.25Used - Acceptable
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: No dust jacket, bump to top edge, some minor soiling to boards.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$8.99Used - Good
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Book square and tightly bound; dust wrapper in excellent condition with only major flaw a bend inside on flap; pages like new inside; but several smal... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$8.99Used - Good
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$9.00Used - Good
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: clean tight book . dust jacket shows slight wear, light curling at edges. Smudges on edge.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$9.00Used - VeryGood
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$9.50Used - Mint
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Gift quality. All proceeds benefit local libraries.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$9.75Used - VeryGood
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: clean tight book . dust jacket shows light wear.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$9.75Used - VeryGood
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: ^SHIP IN 24HRS with Delivery Confirmation (except weekend/holidays)! 2007 hardcover. Dj has minor edge wear. Side leaf has a scratch stain and minor f... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$9.75Used - VeryGood
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Enjoy reading again! I ship daily from Los Angeles, CA USA, any questions just ask.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$9.75Used - Good
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: NO DUST JACKET -- pages clean and unmarked, some edge ware to cover and mild corner bumps (one has small tre) and two small tares to top of spine -... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$9.89Used - VeryGood
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$9.93Used - VeryGood
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: good condition

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$9.99Used - VeryGood
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Name writen on inside front cover. Some Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded just a bit. Edges/covers may show a little dirt and could have small te... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$9.99Used - Good
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Stated first printing with full number line. No writing or highlights. Dust jacket shows rubbing and edgewear Binding sound.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$10.67New
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$10.68New
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$10.70New
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Hardcover. Brand new

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$10.72New
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$10.75New
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$10.95Used - Good
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: COVER HAS WEAR, NO MARKINGS IN THE BOOK, SHIPS PROMPTLY!!!

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$10.99New
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$11.00Used - VeryGood
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$11.16Used - Good
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Hardcover, former library copy with minor cover and read wear, pages clean, binding tight. KK4

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$11.26Used - VeryGood
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$11.95New
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$12.00Used - Mint
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$12.94Used - Mint
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Used: Like New/Like New; Clean copy! No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! You're gonna love this book! SHIPS IMMEDIATELY with USPS De... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$12.95Used - VeryGood
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Edition: First Printing; Very Good/Very Good; Type: Recycled Library

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$12.95Used - VeryGood
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Free tracking of all orders so you know where it is and that it was delivered. Please no correctional institutions. On occasion we may substitute a ha... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$12.99Used - Good
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Has small stain on page edges.That's all.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$13.50Used - Mint
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$13.99Used - VeryGood
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$14.00Used - Good
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: HARDCOVER 2007 FIRST PRINTING in unclipped dustjacket. Library discard stamp on top edge; ink date on front free endpaper; front endpaper Mylar remova... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$14.00Used - Mint
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$14.99Used - VeryGood
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$14.99Used - Good
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$15.00Used - Mint
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Publisher: Dutton
Date of Publication: 2007
Binding: Hardcover
Edition: 1st printing
Condition: Fine in Near Fine dj

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$15.00Used - Mint
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$15.89Used - Mint
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: LIKE NEW - Looks almost new, tight and solid, has very light shelfwear. Hardcover. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We ship DAILY with free del... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$15.90Used - VeryGood
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$15.99New
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very l... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$16.10New
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: new hardcover in dustjacket,ships same or next business day with delivery confirmation

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$16.14New
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$16.85Used - VeryGood
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$16.94New
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: HARDCOVER. Comes directly from a store!

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$16.95New
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$17.45New
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$17.50Used - Good
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hours/ used sticker on back/some highlighting

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$17.50New
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Brand New. 100% money back guarantee. All books shipped from Strand Bookstore, New York City, USA.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$17.60Used - Acceptable
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Not Pretty. Large Tear on Binding (Taped). SKU:16516873 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$17.74Used - Mint
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Stated 1st Printing. Fine / Fine DJ. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. Pages clean, free of writing. Well Packed, Prompt shipping.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$17.75Used - VeryGood
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$17.95New
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Brand New Book Club Edition. No markings... Ships in cardboard...

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$18.00Used - VeryGood
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Jacket Condition: Very Good Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Year Published: 2007 Minor wear. Text is clean. Ships from WA. Expedited S... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$18.50Used - Mint
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: ALMOST NO WEAR, NO MARKINGS IN THE BOOK, SHIPS PROMPTLY!!!

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$18.61New
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$18.62New
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$18.62Used - Mint
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$19.95Used - VeryGood
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st edition, first printing, looks nearly new.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$19.99Used - Mint
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$19.99Used - VeryGood
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: 100% GUARANTEED! Fast shipping on more than 1,000,000 Book, Video, Video Game & Music titles all in one location! Discover Your Entertainment at goHas... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$20.00Used - Good
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$20.53New
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$20.89Used - Good
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Book and Dj in good to very good condition. May have light stains, highlighting/marking, small tears or bumps. May open wide in places. May be ex-l... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$21.84New
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: B20081116125929T

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$21.84New
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: P20081115113924G

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$22.00New
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: New extra large hardcover with DJ, No remainder marks, No shelf wear, ships with delivery confirmation next business day in bubble mailer for s... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$22.05New
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$22.05New
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$22.07Used - Mint
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: BRAND NEW

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$22.07New
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: BRAND NEW

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$22.49
This item is eligible for FREE Super Saver Shipping on orders over $25.
Used - VeryGood
Availablity: Usually ships in 1 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$22.95Used - VeryGood
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Legendary independent bookstore online since 1994. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$23.02New
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Brand new Book, ALL days Low Price !

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$23.10
This item is eligible for FREE Super Saver Shipping on orders over $25.
New
Availablity: Usually ships in 1 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$23.46New
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: INTERNATIONL SHIPPING!!! SHIPS from 5 locations based on your Zip Code and availability! (PA TN IN OR SC) *-* Gift Quality *-* Orders Processed I... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$23.95New
Availablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: New.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company.